$200,000 Commercial Loan Amortization with Balloon Payment Calculator

Calculate the monthly payment and balloon payment for a $200,000 loan
$
%
Determine the monthly payment and balloon payment for a $200,000 commercial loan.
The amortization length is the amount of time that the payment is set to and the loan length is for the amount of time until the balloon payment is due. This is a common way that commercial and business loans are structured.

For example, a 200k loan with an amortization length of 25 years at 5% interest would have a payment of 1,169.18/month. However, if the loan length is less than 25 years, a balloon payment would need to be made for the remaining balance.
Payment and balloon payment chart for a $200,000 commercial loan.
$
%
20 Year Amortization Monthly Payment Balloon Payment
1 Year Loan1,433194,660
2 Year Loan1,433188,991
3 Year Loan1,433182,973
4 Year Loan1,433176,583
5 Year Loan1,433169,799
7 Year Loan1,433154,950
10 Year Loan1,433129,063
15 Year Loan1,43374,116
20 Year Loan1,4330
25 Year Amortization Monthly Payment Balloon Payment
1 Year Loan1,289196,440
2 Year Loan1,289192,660
3 Year Loan1,289188,647
4 Year Loan1,289184,387
5 Year Loan1,289179,864
7 Year Loan1,289169,964
10 Year Loan1,289152,704
15 Year Loan1,289116,069
20 Year Loan1,28966,654
30 Year Amortization Monthly Payment Balloon Payment
1 Year Loan1,199197,544
2 Year Loan1,199194,936
3 Year Loan1,199192,168
4 Year Loan1,199189,229
5 Year Loan1,199186,109
7 Year Loan1,199179,279
10 Year Loan1,199167,371
15 Year Loan1,199142,098
20 Year Loan1,199108,007
40 Year Amortization Monthly Payment Balloon Payment
1 Year Loan1,100198,761
2 Year Loan1,100197,446
3 Year Loan1,100196,050
4 Year Loan1,100194,567
5 Year Loan1,100192,993
7 Year Loan1,100189,548
10 Year Loan1,100183,542
15 Year Loan1,100170,794
20 Year Loan1,100153,598
Browse by Loan Length
Favorite Resources